Tuesday, January 10, 2017

get to know me questionnaire

Hey! So I want to do this 150-question little quiz (I would've said "questionnaire" but I felt like it would've been redundant to say "question" and then "questionnaire" right after, you now?). Maybe you can get to know me a little bit better.

1.Who was the last person you held hands with? - No idea, probably a friend
2. Are you outgoing or shy? - It's hard to pin me down, it's really 50/50 depending on how the wind blows that day
3. Who are you looking forward to seeing? - My friend from college
4. Are you easy to get along with? - I think so
5. If you were drunk would the person you like take care of you? - No idea...
6. What kind of people are you attracted to? - People who make me laugh and feel comfortable. I've only met one person like that though :/
7. Do you think you’ll be in a relationship two months from now? - Doubt it, dating isn't really my thing
8. Who from the opposite gender is on your mind? - I kind of don't want to say!
9. Does talking about sex make you uncomfortable? - Not really
10. Who was the last person you had a deep conversation with? - I can't remember...probably my mom
11. What does the most recent text that you sent say? - "Okay"
12. What are your 5 favorite songs right now? - I can't narrow it down! Just check my SoundCloud :)
13. Do you like it when people play with your hair? Nah
14. Do you believe in luck and miracles? - Nope
15. What good thing happened this summer? - I ate really healthy!
16. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? - Nooo
17. Do you think there is life on other planets? - Yeah!
18. Do you still talk to your first crush? - No! I didn't even talk to him when I knew him, back in elementary school
19. Do you like bubble baths? - Yup
20. Do you like your neighbors? - Just one house annoys me but the rest are fine
21. What are you bad habits? - Every time I mess up on the guitar I say "no" out loud...kinda weird but I'm trying to stop
22. Where would you like to travel? - Everywhere! I love people, I want to see everyone
23. Do you have trust issues? - Yeah. I thought they were normal but apparently not 
24. Favorite part of your daily routine? - Breakfast
25. What part of your body are you most uncomfortable with? - My legs
26. What do you do when you wake up? - Listen to the radio
27. Do you wish your skin was lighter or darker? - Neither. I just want it to all be the same!
28. Who are you most comfortable around? - My mom
29. Have any of your ex’s told you they regret breaking up? - I don't have exes
30. Do you ever want to get married? - Yeah
31. If your hair long enough for a pony tail? - Yes
32. Which celebrities would you have a threesome with? - Wow
33. Spell your name with your chin. - I'm too lazy 
34. Do you play sports? What sports? - I swam in high school and I did various other sports before...I still enjoy swimming, basketball, and volleyball, but I don't do them regularly
35. Would you rather live without TV or music? - TV
36. Have you ever liked someone and never told them? - No way
37. What do you say during awkward silences? - Nothing. I don't find silence awkward. If the other person/people find it awkward that's their own personal problem 
38. Describe your dream girl/guy? - Someone who loves me as much as I love him
39. What are your favorite stores to shop in? - Forever 21 (basic, I know), Topshop, thrift stores
40. What do you want to do after high school? - I'm already out of high school....but out of college I just want to do something that makes me happy
41. Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance? - Yes
42. If your being extremely quiet what does it mean? - It means I have nothing to say, or I better keep my mouth shut so I don't get myself in trouble
43. Do you smile at strangers? - Yes
44. Trip to outer space or bottom of the ocean? - Space I guess. Both are terrifying though
45. What makes you get out of bed in the morning? - I have to take care of my dog
46. What are you paranoid about? - People thinking I'm fat :/
47. Have you ever been high? - I'm not 21 sooooo
48. Have you ever been drunk? - see #47
49. Have you done anything recently that you hope nobody finds out about? - ...nothing?
50. What was the colour of the last hoodie you wore? - Black
51. Ever wished you were someone else? - Of course
52. One thing you wish you could change about yourself? - I wish I wasn't so anxious!
53. Favourite makeup brand? - No idea
54. Favourite store? - Walgreens
55. Favourite blog? - Manrepeller right now
56. Favourite colour? - Purple I guess...but I really love them all
57. Favourite food? - Cake
58. Last thing you ate? - peach slices
59. First thing you ate this morning? - I didn't eat until like 7pm but it was rice and vegan chili
60. Ever won a competition? For what? - Yeah, for who could jump the highest
61. Been suspended/expelled? For what? - Nope
62. Been arrested? For what? - No
63. Ever been in love?  - No way
64. Tell us the story of your first kiss? - It was a dare
65. Are you hungry right now? - Yes :(
66. Do you like your internet friends more than your real friends? - I don't have internet friends. Don't talk to strangers
67. Facebook or Twitter? - Twitter all day
68. Twitter or Instagram? - Hard choice...but Twitter
69. Are you watching tv right now? - No
70. Names of your bestfriends? - Let's not
71. Craving something? What? - yes, food
72. What colour are your towels? - They're all kinds of colors, other than green for some reason
72. How many pillows do you sleep with? - 3
73. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? - No
74. How many stuffed animals do you think you have? - 0
75. Favourite animal? - Dogs and tigers are tied
76. What colour is your underwear? - Black
77. Chocolate or Vanilla? - Vanilla
78. Favourite ice cream flavour? - Dolce de leche 
79. What colour shirt are you wearing? - White
80. What colour pants? - I'm not wearing any...
81. Favourite tv show? - The Office!
82. Favourite movie? - 101 Dalmatians
83. Mean Girls or Mean Girls 2? - Mean Girls
84. Mean Girls or 21 Jump Street? - 21 Jump Street
85. Favourite character from Mean Girls? - I'm really not into it like that
86. Favourite character from Finding Nemo? - Never really seen it
87. First person you talked to today? - Mom
88. Last person you talked to today? - Madre :)
89. Name a person you hate? - I don't hate anyone
90. Name a person you love? - Everyone!
91. Is there anyone you want to punch in the face right now? - No
92. In a fight with someone? - No
93. How many sweatpants do you have? - 2
94. How many sweaters/hoodies do you have? - I can't even guess...
95. Last movie you watched? - I can't remember
96. Favourite actress? - I don't have one
97. Favourite actor? - See #96
98. Do you tan a lot? - I'm black, so...no
99. Have any pets? - Yes, a dog :) she's my baby
100. How are you feeling? - Hungry!
101. Do you type fast? - Kind of
102. Do you regret anything from your past? - Lots of things. But I just try to look forward
103. Can you spell well? - I think so, although I just misspelled "Dalmatians" and my computer autocorrected for me!
104. Do you miss anyone from your past? - Yes, many people
105. Ever been to a bonfire party? - Not yet!
106. Ever broken someone’s heart? - I don't know :/ I hope not
107. Have you ever been on a horse? - Yes
108. What should you be doing? - Sleeping
109. Is something irritating you right now? - My hunger
110. Have you ever liked someone so much it hurt? - Yes :(
111. Do you have trust issues? - Didn't you just ask me that?
112. Who was the last person you cried in front of? - I don't remember
113. What was your childhood nickname? - I didn't have one, it was just my name 
114. Have you ever been out of your province/state? - Yeah, plenty of times
115. Do you play the Wii? - Sometimes
116. Are you listening to music right now? - No
117. Do you like chicken noodle soup? - As long as there's no chicken in it, yes
118. Do you like Chinese food? - Yeeeessssss
119. Favourite book? - The Old Man and the Sea by Hemingway
120. Are you afraid of the dark? - Yes!
121. Are you mean? - Kind of, if we're being honest here
122. Is cheating ever okay? - I don't think it's ever okay but there are situations where I understand why it's done
123. Can you keep white shoes clean? - Absolutely not
124. Do you believe in love at first sight? - No!
125. Do you believe in true love? - No
126. Are you currently bored? - No, I'm doing this!
127. What makes you happy? - Sunshine
128. Would you change your name? - I don't know, honestly
129. What your zodiac sign? - Aquarius :)
130. Do you like subway? - The food place? Nooooo
131. Your bestfriend of the opposite sex likes you, what do you do? - If I like him, date him. If I don't like him, stop hanging out as much so he gets over me and we can go back to being friends
132. Who’s the last person you had a deep conversation with? - So we're just recycling questions now huh
133. Favourite lyrics right now? - I'm too tired to think of any
134. Can you count to one million? - Probably? 
135. Dumbest lie you ever told? - All of them
136. Do you sleep with your doors open or closed? - Closed
137. How tall are you? - 5'7"
138. Curly or Straight hair? - Which do I have or prefer? Curly for both
139. Brunette or Blonde? - Brunette
140. Summer or Winter? - Both
141. Night or Day? - Day
142. Favourite month? - February 
143. Are you a vegetarian? - Not yet, I'm trying to be fully vegan though!
144. Dark, milk or white chocolate? - White!
145. Tea or Coffee? - I can't decide :/
146. Was today a good day? - Yeah!
147. Mars or Snickers? - Neither
148. What’s your favourite quote? - "Do you want the pain of growth or the pain of staying where you are?" or something like that
149. Do you believe in ghosts? - Not seriously, but I won't mess with them just in case
150. Get the closest book next to you, open it to page 42, what’s the first line - Yeah no

Okay that's it for the questions! I hope you learned a little something about me and feel like you have a slightly better sense of who I am :)

Talk to you soon!

NYE

No comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe!